?

Log in

 
 
19 June 1987 @ 02:32 pm
Quiz  
Comment on this post, & I'll:
1 - Tell you why I friended you.
2 - Associate you with a song/film.
3 - Tell a random fact about you.
4 - Tell a first memory about you.
5 - Associate you with a character/pairing.
6 - Ask something I've always wanted to know about you.
7 - Tell you my favorite user pic of yours [if it pertains].
8 - In retort, you must post this in your LJ. :)
Tags:
 
 
 
egghamsausage on June 19th, 2007 04:00 pm (UTC)
Hello I'll comment right now.
So please answer all 8 questions heh :)
Glynis ♥_bitterbeauty on June 19th, 2007 04:04 pm (UTC)
1 - 'Cos you read my blog, you're interesting. [: & very nice!
2 - Er, Wu Yue Tian :P
3 - I like your name.
4 - Your comment in my Haloscan
5 - Shin.
6 - How much do you like Glynis? :P
7 - Your default. Very annonymous feeling [:
egghamsausage on June 19th, 2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
Ha ha Why Wu Yue Tian! But anyway I like 'em ^^v
Yay You like my name! I know my name's like so special keke.
Shin... I'm so glad you wrote that instead of what others always pair me with.
How much do I like Glynis..... Erm Don't like? LOL. Like like like very like!
loveme_electrikloveme_electrik on June 19th, 2007 04:11 pm (UTC)
'Cos one of the singer is called Shin right? :/ What others always pair you with? Er La pi xiao xin? :/

YAY I knew you like me :D
egghamsausage on June 19th, 2007 04:14 pm (UTC)
Yes There's this singer called Shin. (One night in Beijing~)
Ha ha Yes La Bi Xiao Xin at times. If not.... XXXX (Yk it)
I put up the quiz at my Lj already btw :)
ex_swissarm on June 20th, 2007 06:20 am (UTC)
COMMENTING! :D
loveme_electrikloveme_electrik on June 20th, 2007 06:38 am (UTC)
1 - Because you were new to SJC & you needed someone to guide/help you on the first day. Jovene knew me so she told you that I'd help you & such. I being the HELPFUL one, helped you through the first few weeks of school! :D
2 - Annabelle Hotel
3 - I prefer your previous hairdo.
4 - Very blur sotong you in Dunearn's uniform :D
5 - Doll! (Idk why)
6 - Do you regret coming t SJC? Dotcha just love Glynisxz? :D
onewayticketxx on July 5th, 2007 03:01 pm (UTC)
please do comment heh.
loveme_electrikloveme_electrik on July 7th, 2007 03:29 pm (UTC)
1 - Blogskins?
2 - Across Five Aprils' A Year From Now
3 - You're spastic.. like me :D
4 - Dislike you quite a bit. Cos you added me on MSN & didn't talk. Your font colour? I cannot even see! :/
5 - April (the month)
6 - Do you wank? I suspect you do O.O
7 - You've got only one but I quite like it :D